2015-2016 Year End Award Final Standings

If you did not attend awards and or did not request a person in advance to pick up your award for you then please contact Michelle Battista to arrange to get your award.
Congratulations to all the winners! Everyone who signs up at D27 and rides at least 5 events at 5 shows in a season get a year end award. All Awards are much more of value than the $25 Year End Award Participation Fee! 

 

Open Pony

PLACE

Rider

Horse

1

Lea

deMontigny

Tyme To Aplaud

2

Lea

deMontigny

Whitey Tidy

3

Nelda

Garrett

Tazz

4

Kyra

Allemand

Super Ricochet

5

Jeanette

Stewart

Turbo

6

Emily

Courpet

Lucky Charm

7

Kimberlee

Littlejohn

Penny

8

Ashley

Bragg

Apple Jack

9

Lindsay

Moe

Heza Time Bandit

 

 

 

AAA+

Rider

Horse

1

Mariah

deMontigny

High Style Quejana

2

Amanda

Martin

Dunmore With Class

3

LaDonna

Hales

Lindaisalena

4

Lisa

Bradley

Stuck on Stupid

5

Shannon

Rahn

Decco Chessmaster

 

 

 

AAA

Rider

Horse

1

Alexis

McGrede

Nevaeh

2

Stacey

Kresha

Mini Coop

3

Susan

Mann

Pocos Smokin' Joker

4

Jeanne

Dudak

Dixie

5

Audrey

Bartlett

Banzai Cee Nita

6

Courtney

Hayes

Dixie Chick

7

Fayra

Staas

ImaBadCutterDeeMan

8

Tess

Bartlett

Cowgirls Are Smarter

9

Shelah

Bolton

Jaqulena

10

Brittany

Roberts

Gringo

11

Natalie

Staas

Feel The Sting

 

 

 

AA

Rider

Horse

1

Paula

Williams

Blondie

2

Susie

Courpet

Blue

3

Shania

Trousdale

Sugar Kat

4

Troy

Hoskins

Tass

5

Joyce

Driggers

Mira

6

Macie

Fraser

Duke

7

Joy

Anglin

Fonzy

8

Jim

Bragg

Rickey

9

Michelle

Battista

Turner

10

Donald

Dudak

Fresnos Sloe Gin

11

Loretta

Stevens

Sammys Smoken Sue

12

Kaitlin

McIntosh

Lilly

13

Marnie

Salie

Tiberons Noble Lucy

14

Morganne

Parmley

Old Red

 

 

 

A

Rider

Horse

1

Tawni

Hoskins

Levi

2

Kelly

Pearson

Kate

3

Jennifer

Anglin

Rambler

4

Michelle

Littlejohn

B.C.

5

Chelsey

Dana

Crown Jester

6

Kyndle

Mehlhaff

Magic

7

Morgan

Danfelt

Carson

8

Carole

Lindstrom

Chance

9

Grace

Becker

Justin

10

Trinity

Ames

Wrangler

11

Laurie

Komberec

Foxy Roxy

12

Cassandra

Wentzel

Snickers

13

Tori

Joses

Sweety

14

Lillian

Crummey

MPH A Lilbit Spotted

15

Kennedy

Bruce

Copper

16

Zoe

Anderson

Hot Shot

17

Ashley

Altschuler

Pickle

18

Karin

Hoffee

Miss Skookum

19

Malinda

Bragg-Stewart

Miss Brat

 

 

 

F/C 12-

Rider

Horse

1

Hailey

Kirkbride

Fancy

2

Baylee

Barron

Mr. Cogburn

3

Samantha

Hlavay

Duke

4

Chloe

Covello

Jesse James

5

Madyson

Valencia

Scout

6

Dustee

Rahn

Dallas

7

Kylee

Stemen

Cora

 

 

 

F/C 13+

Rider

Horse

1

Jamie

Baldwin

I'm Your Huckleberry

2

Jessica

Allen

XYZ

3

Shari

Emerson

Rio

4

Addisen

Azevedo

Larry The Lark

5

Kelli

Krueger

Roanie

6

Tawni

Hoskins

Phantom

7

McKayla

Clark

Sting N Cutter

 

 

 

Lead Line

Rider

Horse

1

Luca

Downie

Rio

Copyright 2016. Castle Country Riders